Result
ACA 196: Silva vs. Borisov
· Sun 23 Nov 2025 · Absolute Championship Akhmat
Josiel Silva vs Oleg Borisov
W
Josiel Silva
“Açougueiro”
1,874Elo
KO/TKO
R2 · 3:54
Bantamweight
Title fight
Oleg Borisov
1,694Elo
Our model
Market said
Tale of the tape
The better of each pair is litJosiel SilvaOleg Borisov
1,874
Elo
1,694
1,331
KO rating
1,254
1,254
Sub rating
1,234
1,479
Dec rating
1,311
Wins by
11
KO/TKO
13
2
Submission
1
8
Decision
15
Losses by
2
KO/TKO
1
1
Submission
2
4
Decision
4
The crowd
84%
Picked by
16%
Prices
The closing prices; the outcome that happened is outlinedJosiel SilvaOleg Borisov
-280opened -220
Moneyline
+240opened +155
What the model makes of it
At the prices above Every bet →- Josiel Silvamoneyline 75% v 70% 1.4% -280 won
Common opponents
Everyone both have fought, before this bout, most recent firstJosiel SilvaOleg Borisov
Fight history
Every bout either man has on record, newest first. This one is marked; the rows above it came afterwards and were not known on the night. Amateur bouts are shaded. Blank means we hold no figure, not zero.
Josiel Silva
22-7 going in · 29 bouts on record before this one
Full profile →
| # | Date | Result | Opponent | Method | Round | Age | Elo | Opp Elo | Close | Weight class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 2026-07-17 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R525:00 | 35.4 | 1,920+7 | 1,713 | -170 | Bantamweight | ACA 205: Magomedov vs. Gasanov Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 31 | 2026-03-27 | NC |
|
-- | R27:53 | 35.1 | 1,920+0 | 1,795 | -200 | Bantamweight | ACA 201: Silva vs. Podlesniy Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 30 | 2025-11-23 | W |
|
KO/TKOKnee to the Body | R28:54 | 34.8 | 1,874+46 | 1,694 | -280 | Bantamweight | ACA 196: Silva vs. Borisov Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 29 | 2025-02-28 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R525:00 | 34.0 | 1,820+54 | 1,820 | +105 | Bantamweight | ACA 184: Vitruk vs. Silva Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 28 | 2024-10-04 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R315:00 | 33.6 | 1,790+30 | 1,668 | -135 | Bantamweight | ACA 180: Gadzhiev vs. Gaforov Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 27 | 2024-05-31 | W |
|
DecisionSplit | R315:00 | 33.3 | 1,795-5 | 1,731 | +110 | Bantamweight | ACA 176: Ramos vs. Abdulkhalikov Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 26 | 2024-01-26 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R315:00 | 32.9 | 1,714+81 | 1,801 | +240 | Featherweight | ACA 169: Bibulatov vs. Deák Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 25 | 2023-08-11 | L |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R315:00 | 32.5 | 1,747-33 | 1,856 | +205 | Bantamweight | ACA 161: Gasanov vs. Abdurakhmanov Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 24 | 2023-04-08 | L |
|
DecisionSplit | R525:00 | 32.1 | 1,777-30 | 1,689 | -249 | Bantamweight | ACA 155: Karginov vs. Silva Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 23 | 2022-12-16 | W |
|
KO/TKOLeft Hook | R10:44 | 31.8 | 1,730+47 | 1,558 | -155 | Bantamweight | ACA 149: Vagaev vs. Slipenko Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 22 | 2022-06-17 | W |
|
KO/TKOLeft Hook | R313:59 | 31.3 | 1,655+75 | 1,606 | -240 | Flyweight | ACA 140: Reznikov vs. Ramos Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 21 | 2022-02-26 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunches | R210:00 | 31.0 | 1,613+42 | 1,411 | -250 | Flyweight | ACA 136: Bukuev vs. Akopyan Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 20 | 2021-11-19 | W |
|
SubTriangle Choke | R28:40 | 30.7 | 1,507+106 | 1,580 | -115 | Flyweight | ACA 132: Johnson vs. Vakhaev Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 19 | 2021-05-28 | W |
|
SubRear Naked Choke | R12:10 | 30.3 | 1,412+95 | 1,443 | +105 | Flyweight | ACA 123: Koshkin vs. Butenko Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 18 | 2021-02-26 | L |
|
KO/TKOPunch | R11:09 | 30.0 | 1,515-103 | 1,452 | -155 | Flyweight | ACA 118: Abdulaev vs. Vagaev 2 Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 17 | 2020-12-18 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R315:00 | 29.8 | 1,461+54 | 1,439 | -130 | Flyweight | ACA 116: Froes vs. Balaev Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 16 | 2020-03-06 | L |
|
DecisionMajority | R315:00 | 29.0 | 1,472-11 | 1,516 | -- | Open Weight | ACA 105: Almaty Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 15 | 2019-10-04 | L |
|
KO/TKOReferee Stoppage | R27:40 | 28.6 | 1,529-57 | 1,656 | +410 | Flyweight | ACA 100 - Fight Day: Grozny Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 14 | 2019-04-27 | L |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R525:00 | 28.2 | 1,572-43 | 1,617 | +204 | Flyweight | ACA 95: Moscow Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 13 | 2019-02-16 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R315:00 | 28.0 | 1,511+61 | 1,514 | +150 | Bantamweight | ACA 92: Warsaw Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 12 | 2018-02-23 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunches | R14:48 | 27.0 | 1,499+12 | 1,040 | -- | Flyweight | ACB 81: Carneiro vs. Saidov Absolute Championship Berkut |
| 11 | 2017-10-21 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R315:00 | 26.7 | 1,397+102 | 1,582 | -- | Flyweight | ACB 73: Sarafian vs Eduardo Absolute Championship Berkut |
| 10 | 2017-05-13 | L |
|
SubGuillotine Choke | R311:08 | 26.2 | 1,452-54 | 1,590 | +254 | Flyweight | ACB 60: Aguev vs Devent Absolute Championship Berkut |
| 9 | 2016-09-02 | W |
|
DQDisqualification | R13:39 | 25.5 | 1,452+0 | 1,464 | -- | Bantamweight | FLC 3: CUFA Fight Festival 3 Festival de Lutas da CUFA |
| 8 | 2015-08-30 | W |
|
KO/TKOKnee | R12:16 | 24.5 | 1,418+34 | 1,171 | -- | Bantamweight | FLC 1: CUFA Fight Festival Rio de Janeiro Regional |
| 7 | 2015-07-17 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunches | R10:14 | 24.4 | 1,357+61 | 1,247 | -- | Flyweight | Mr.Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 18 Mr. Cage |
| 6 | 2014-05-22 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunches | R13:50 | 23.3 | 1,349+10 | 867 | -- | Flyweight | Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 9 Mr. Cage |
| 5 | 2013-10-25 | W |
|
Decision | -- | 22.7 | 1,352-3 | 1,092 | -- | Bantamweight | Amazon Kombat 3.0 Regional / Unaffiliated |
| 4 | 2013-10-25 | W |
|
KO/TKOTKO | -- | 22.7 | 1,315+37 | 1,086 | -- | Bantamweight | Amazon Kombat 3.0 Regional / Unaffiliated |
| 3 | 2013-06-29 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunches | R12:03 | 22.4 | 1,282+33 | 1,031 | -- | -- | Armazem Ultra Fight Amazonas Regional |
| 2 | 2012-03-23 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunches | R2 | 21.1 | 1,185+100 | 1,237 | -- | -- | Coari Power Fight Amazonas Regional |
| 1 | 2010-04-16 | W |
|
KO/TKOTKO | R1 | 19.2 | 1,107+88 | 1,107 | -- | Featherweight | Zone FC - Zone Fight 1 Amazonas Regional |
Oleg Borisov
29-7-1 going in · 38 bouts on record before this one
Full profile →
| # | Date | Result | Opponent | Method | Round | Age | Elo | Opp Elo | Close | Weight class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | 2025-11-23 | L |
|
KO/TKOKnee to the Body | R28:54 | 40.8 | 1,694-46 | 1,874 | +240 | Bantamweight | ACA 196: Silva vs. Borisov Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 38 | 2025-08-15 | W |
|
DecisionSplit | R315:00 | 40.5 | 1,724-30 | 1,547 | -650 | Bantamweight | ACA 190: Gasanov vs. Aryshev Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 37 | 2024-12-15 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R313:00 | 39.8 | 1,683+41 | 1,610 | -285 | Bantamweight | ACA 182: Odilov vs. Ibragimov Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 36 | 2024-04-19 | L |
|
KO/TKOKnee | R419:52 | 39.2 | 1,790-106 | 1,713 | -120 | Bantamweight | ACA 174: Borisov vs. Vitruk Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 35 | 2023-03-17 | W |
|
DecisionSplit | R525:00 | 38.1 | 1,749+44 | 1,900 | +200 | Bantamweight | ACA 154: Vakhaev vs. Goncharov Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 34 | 2022-03-26 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R525:00 | 37.1 | 1,647+102 | 1,860 | +275 | Bantamweight | ACA 138: Vagaev vs. Gadzhidaudov Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 33 | 2021-08-28 | W |
|
DecisionMajority | R315:00 | 36.5 | 1,636+11 | 1,595 | -115 | Bantamweight | ACA 127: Kerefov vs. Albaskhanov Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 32 | 2021-04-09 | W |
|
DecisionSplit | R315:00 | 36.1 | 1,598+38 | 1,711 | +200 | Bantamweight | ACA 121: Kerefov vs. Albaskhanov Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 31 | 2020-11-06 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunches | R11:35 | 35.7 | 1,490+108 | 1,573 | -132 | Bantamweight | ACA 113: Kerefov vs. Gadzhiev 2 Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 30 | 2020-07-24 | L |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R315:00 | 35.4 | 1,583-93 | 1,442 | -210 | Bantamweight | ACA 107: Grandpower Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 29 | 2019-09-27 | L |
|
SubGuillotine Choke | R25:50 | 34.6 | 1,651-68 | 1,728 | +101 | Bantamweight | ACA 99: Bagov vs. Khaliev Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 28 | 2019-04-27 | L |
|
DecisionMajority | R315:00 | 34.2 | 1,707-56 | 1,563 | -555 | Bantamweight | ACA 95: Moscow Absolute Championship Akhmat |
| 27 | 2018-11-10 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunch | R26:07 | 33.7 | 1,681+27 | 1,382 | -- | Bantamweight | ACB 90: Moscow Absolute Championship Berkut |
| 26 | 2018-03-24 | L |
|
DecisionSplit | R525:00 | 33.1 | 1,676+5 | 1,730 | -- | Bantamweight | ACB 83: Baku Absolute Championship Berkut |
| 25 | 2017-09-30 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunch | R12:13 | 32.6 | 1,602+74 | 1,548 | -240 | Bantamweight | ACB 71: Moscow Absolute Championship Berkut |
| 24 | 2017-05-20 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R315:00 | 32.3 | 1,595+7 | 1,353 | -454 | Bantamweight | ACB 61: Balaev vs. Bataev Absolute Championship Berkut |
| 23 | 2016-12-18 | L |
|
SubGuillotine Choke | R419:50 | 31.8 | 1,710-115 | 1,595 | -- | Bantamweight | ACB 50: Stormbringer Absolute Championship Berkut |
| 22 | 2016-09-17 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunch | R25:37 | 31.6 | 1,623+87 | 1,620 | -- | Bantamweight | Absolute Championship Berkut 45: Siberia vs. Caucasus Absolute Championship Berkut |
| 21 | 2016-05-20 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunches | R26:33 | 31.3 | 1,603+20 | 1,248 | -- | Bantamweight | Absolute Championship Berkut 38: Breakthrough Absolute Championship Berkut |
| 20 | 2015-11-21 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R315:00 | 30.8 | 1,603+1 | 1,318 | -- | Featherweight | OMMAF - Scythian Gold 2015 Orenburg MMA Federation |
| 19 | 2015-07-31 | D |
|
DecisionEnds in a Draw | R315:00 | 30.5 | 1,650-47 | 1,441 | -- | Bantamweight | Fight Nights - Sochi Fight Nights Global |
| 18 | 2015-03-21 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R315:00 | 30.1 | 1,660-11 | 1,276 | -- | Featherweight | Fight Nights - Cup of Moscow Fight Nights Global |
| 17 | 2014-12-02 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R315:00 | 29.8 | 1,657+3 | 1,388 | -- | Featherweight | Fight Nights - Fight Club Fight Nights Global |
| 16 | 2014-09-30 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunches | R28:24 | 29.6 | 1,648+9 | 1,143 | -- | Open Weight | Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 17 Fight Nights Global |
| 15 | 2014-06-27 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunches | R13:18 | 29.4 | 1,645+3 | 944 | -- | Featherweight | Fight Nights - Battle on Volga 1 Fight Nights Global |
| 14 | 2014-05-11 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunches | R13:04 | 29.2 | 1,640+5 | 1,034 | -- | Featherweight | Octagon Fighting Sensation 1: Birth Of Heroes Octagon Fighting Sensation |
| 13 | 2013-12-07 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunches | R13:50 | 28.8 | 1,596+44 | 1,409 | -- | Featherweight | Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 14 Fight Nights |
| 12 | 2013-12-07 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunches | R13:50 | 28.8 | 1,530+66 | 1,443 | -- | Featherweight | Fight Nights Global 22: Battle Of Moscow 14 Fight Nights Global |
| 11 | 2013-10-26 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunches | R13:31 | 28.7 | 1,497+32 | 1,238 | -- | Featherweight | Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 13 Fight Nights Global |
| 10 | 2013-10-04 | W |
|
SubGuillotine Choke | R28:43 | 28.6 | 1,441+56 | 1,310 | -- | Featherweight | Fight Nights - Battle on Terek Fight Nights Global |
| 9 | 2013-06-20 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R210:00 | 28.3 | 1,398+44 | 1,251 | -- | Featherweight | Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 12 Fight Nights Global |
| 8 | 2013-05-26 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunch | R13:00 | 28.3 | 1,341+57 | 1,214 | -- | Featherweight | Emperor Fighting Championship 3 Emperor Fighting Championship |
| 7 | 2013-04-08 | W |
|
-- | -- | 28.1 | 1,286+54 | 1,225 | -- | Featherweight | Russian Cup 2013: Central Federal District Union of Mixed Martial Arts am |
| 6 | 2012-12-08 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R315:00 | 27.8 | 1,246+40 | 1,167 | -- | Featherweight | SVS MMA - Commonwealth Cup 2012 International Absolute Fighting Council |
| 5 | 2012-11-23 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R210:00 | 27.8 | 1,206+40 | 1,042 | -- | Featherweight | Board And Sword Cup 2012 Board And Sword Cup |
| 4 | 2012-11-03 | L |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R315:00 | 27.7 | 1,259-53 | 1,286 | -- | Featherweight | Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 8 Fight Nights Global |
| 3 | 2012-04-06 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R315:00 | 27.1 | 1,247+12 | 1,033 | -- | Featherweight | CIS Cup 2012 CIS Cup |
| 2 | 2011-11-25 | W |
|
KO/TKOPunch | R10:26 | 26.8 | 1,184+63 | 1,086 | -- | Featherweight | Fights With Rules 3 Universal Fighter |
| 1 | 2007-11-11 | W |
|
DecisionUnanimous | R210:00 | 22.7 | 1,128+89 | 1,170 | -- | Lightweight | Bushido Martial Arts Festival 2007 Bushido Fighting Championship |